Currency exchange Warszawa

Our exchange office offers the best exchange rate in the city. We are located in the very center. It is possible to book a rate for 2 hours.

Currency exchange rates Warszawa

CurrencySymbolBuySell
USDamerican dollarUSD3.93503.9550
EUReuroEUR4.27004.2900
CHFswiss francCHF4.32004.3400
GBPpound sterlingGBP5.00005.0250
CZKczech korunaCZK0.17100.1745
DKKdanish kroneDKK0.51000.5300
NOKnorwegian kroneNOK0.30500.3200
SEKswedish kronaSEK0.36400.3680
ILSnew Israeli ShekelILS1.01001.0450
AUDaustralian dollarAUD2.59002.6100
CADcanadian dollarCAD2.86002.8850
NZDsingapore DollarNZD2.44002.5000
HUFhungarian ForintHUF0.011020.01130
JPYjapanese yenJPY0.02550.0270
CNYchinese yuanCNY0.5470
HKDhong Kong dollarHKD0.49500.5100
THBthai bahtTHB0.10800.1120
UAHukrainian HryvniaUAH0.09500.0980
ISKicelandic kronaISK0.0260
BGNbulgarian levBGN2.19502.2050
RONromanian leuRON0.86500.8750
TRYturkish liraTRY0.1230
BRLbrazilian realBRL0.81000.8260
MXNmexican PesoMXN0.2320
KRWsouth Korean WonKRW0.002900.00300
PHPphilippine pesoPHP0.06850.0693
MYRringgitMYR0.84300.8650
SGDsingapore dollarSGD2.86002.9270
IDRindian rupeeIDR0.00025
Update: 2024-05-29 22:16:29

The courses listed on this page are introductory and do not constitute an offer.

The rates presented do NOT apply to:
- low denominations
- written, damaged or soiled banknotes
- older editions
- coins

Currency calculator

Want:
Currency:
Quantity:

Book a course for 2 hours and be sure that the declared amount is waiting for you 

Contact

If you have any questions or wish to reserve currency, please contact us by any means.

Punkt 1 - Żurawia 45

Punkt 2 - aleja "Solidarności" 117

Punkt 3 -  Marszałkowska 85 

Punk 4 - Plac Unii ul. Puławska 2 (poziom -1)

Zurawia 45, 00-680Warsaw
Al. Solidarnosci 117, 00-140 Warsaw

About Kantor Kurs

With us you will always find the best euro exchange rate and dollar exchange rate. Wholesale exchange rate for all types of transactions regardless of the amount exchanged.

Security

Kantor Kurs means excellent service, always favorable rate and safe operations.
All types of currency at Kantor Kurs in Warsaw.
We accept more than 50 types of currencies at our exchange office. We work with banknotes of different denominations and under different conditions
Always up-to-date exchange rates
We monitor the best exchange rates in Warsaw for you and provide the most up-to-date information.

Kantor Warsaw - opening hours.

We work without days off or breaks! The most advantageous and convenient service at a time convenient to you

Possibility to reserve currency

Contact the managers of Kantor Kurs and make sure that the ordered amount is ready and waiting for you.

Kantor Warszawa - Najtańszy kantor w Warszawie

Kantor Kurs to sieć najtańszych kantorów w całej Polsce z całą gamą usług dodatkowych
  • Hurtowe kursy
  • Akceptacja płatności kartą
  • Przesyłki pieniężne za pośrednictwem Western Union
  • Sprzedaż złota i monet bulionowych

Where is the best place to exchange pln for hryvnia in Warsaw?

Currency exchange rate for hryvnia and hryvnia for pln is offered by Kantor Kurs. They also offer over 50 types of world currencies at the best rate in Warsaw. The current exchange rate can be conveniently tracked on the Kantor Kurs website and on the Telegram channel.

 

Where to conveniently and cost-effectively exchange a large amount of currency in Warsaw?

To exchange a large amount of money, you need to be sure that the transaction is secure and the selected money exchange office has the funds Currency exchange Kantor Kurs has the option of conducting transactions for large amounts at the wholesale rate and is responsible for security in accordance with all international standards. Branches in Warsaw and Wroclaw are waiting for you seven days a week.

 

Where can I buy the Canadian dollar in Warsaw?

The Canadian dollar and British pound are very popular in Poland and are the second most popular currencies to exchange after the dollar and the euro. Book the amount of currency you are interested in in Exchange Rate at the best rate in Warsaw and do not waste time searching and waiting.

close