Currency exchange Krakow

Our exchange office offers the best exchange rate in the city. We are located in the very center. It is possible to book a rate for 2 hours.

Currency exchange rates Krakow

CurrencySymbolBuySell
USDamerican dollarUSD4.03504.0500
EUReuroEUR4.31004.3250
CHFswiss francCHF4.43004.4500
GBPpound sterlingGBP4.98005.0000
CZKczech korunaCZK0.16900.1730
DKKdanish kroneDKK0.50500.5430
NOKnorwegian kroneNOK0.31000.3400
SEKswedish kronaSEK0.36300.3695
ILSnew Israeli ShekelILS0.85001.0610
AUDaustralian dollarAUD2.59002.6300
CADcanadian dollarCAD2.92002.9670
NZDsingapore DollarNZD2.4000
HUFhungarian ForintHUF0.01050
JPYjapanese yenJPY0.02660.0282
CNYchinese yuanCNY0.5650
HKDhong Kong dollarHKD0.50500.5350
THBthai bahtTHB0.1107
UAHukrainian HryvniaUAH0.09300.1020
ISKicelandic kronaISK0.02600.0275
BGNbulgarian levBGN2.2200
RONromanian leuRON0.86400.9100
TRYturkish liraTRY0.1240
BRLbrazilian realBRL0.8000
MXNmexican PesoMXN0.2330
KRWsouth Korean WonKRW0.002900.00330
PHPphilippine pesoPHP0.0710
MYRringgitMYR0.84500.8850
SGDsingapore dollarSGD2.9300
IDRindian rupeeIDR0.000250.00028
Update: 2024-04-22 22:03:56

The courses listed on this page are introductory and do not constitute an offer.

The rates presented do NOT apply to:
- low denominations
- written, damaged or soiled banknotes
- older editions
- coins

Currency calculator

Want:
Currency:
Quantity:

Book a course for 2 hours and be sure that the declared amount is waiting for you 

Contact

If you have any questions or wish to reserve currency, please contact us by any means.

31-157 Kraków, plac Jana Matejki 3
Pon-Nd: 8:00 - 22:00

About Kantor Kurs

With us you will always find the best euro exchange rate and dollar exchange rate. Wholesale exchange rate for all types of transactions regardless of the amount exchanged.

Security

Kantor Kurs means excellent service, always favorable rate and safe operations.
All types of currencies at Kantor Kurs in Krakow
We accept more than 50 types of currencies at our exchange office. We work with banknotes of different denominations and under different conditions
Always up-to-date exchange rates
We monitor the best exchange rates in Krakow for you and provide you with the most up-to-date information.

Kantor Krakow - opening hours

We work without days off or breaks! The most advantageous and convenient service at a time convenient to you

Possibility to reserve currency

Contact the managers of Kantor Kurs and make sure that the ordered amount is ready and waiting for you.

Kantor Kraków - Najtańszy kantor w Krakowie

Kantor Kurs to sieć najtańszych kantorów w całej Polsce z całą gamą usług dodatkowych
  • Hurtowe kursy
  • Akceptacja płatności kartą
  • Przesyłki pieniężne za pośrednictwem Western Union
  • Sprzedaż złota i monet bulionowych

Where is the best place to exchange currency in Krakow?

Kantor Kurs Krakow always offers the most favorable currency exchange rates in the city. Throughout the day, we monitor currency exchange rates at all exchange offices in Krakow to provide our customers with up-to-date information. Our current currency exchange rates are available on the website and in our Telegram channel. Kantor Krakow Kantor Kurs is open 7 days a week from 8 am to 10 pm.

Where is the most advantageous place to exchange a large amount of dollars or euros in Krakow?

If you plan to exchange a larger sum of currency, we recommend using the services of Kantor Krakow. Our Kantor Krakow guarantees a competitive exchange rate for hryvnias, dollars, euros, and other currencies to Polish złotys, both for smaller and larger transactions. Additionally, there is an option to pre-book the required amount by contacting us via phone or messaging on Telegram at Kantor Kurs Krakow.

Where can I exchange old or damaged banknotes in Krakow?

Old or damaged foreign currencies can be exchanged at our exchange office, Kantor Krakow. The exchange rate for non-liquid banknotes may differ from the standard rate. We encourage you to contact us by phone or send a message on Telegram for more information on this matter.

close