Currency exchange Katowice

Our exchange office offers the best exchange rate in the city. We are located in the very center at the main entrance to Galeria Katowicka. It is possible to book a rate for 2 hours.

Currency exchange rates Katowice

CurrencySymbolBuySell
USDamerican dollarUSD4.04504.0650
EUReuroEUR4.31004.3350
CHFswiss francCHF4.43504.4550
GBPpound sterlingGBP4.98505.0150
CZKczech korunaCZK0.16950.1710
DKKdanish kroneDKK0.5160
NOKnorwegian kroneNOK0.31600.3340
SEKswedish kronaSEK0.36500.3710
ILSnew Israeli ShekelILS0.85001.0610
AUDaustralian dollarAUD2.60002.6350
CADcanadian dollarCAD2.91502.9500
NZDsingapore DollarNZD2.40002.5000
HUFhungarian ForintHUF0.010900.01125
JPYjapanese yenJPY0.02650.0279
CNYchinese yuanCNY0.56500.6300
HKDhong Kong dollarHKD0.50500.5350
THBthai bahtTHB0.1105
UAHukrainian HryvniaUAH0.09800.1015
ISKicelandic kronaISK0.02650.0280
BGNbulgarian levBGN2.22502.2900
RONromanian leuRON0.86300.9000
TRYturkish liraTRY0.12300.1350
BRLbrazilian realBRL0.8350
MXNmexican PesoMXN0.23500.2550
KRWsouth Korean WonKRW0.002890.00350
PHPphilippine pesoPHP0.07150.0800
MYRringgitMYR0.8400
SGDsingapore dollarSGD2.92003.0450
IDRindian rupeeIDR0.000240.00028
Update: 2024-04-22 22:04:23

The courses listed on this page are introductory and do not constitute an offer.

The rates presented do NOT apply to:
- low denominations
- written, damaged or soiled banknotes
- older editions
- coins

Currency calculator

Want:
Currency:
Quantity:

Book a course for 2 hours and be sure that the declared amount is waiting for you 

Contact

If you have any questions or wish to reserve currency, please contact us by any means.

40-097 Katowice Ul. 3-go Maja 15 heart Pon-Nd: 8:00 - 22:00

About Kantor Kurs

With us you will always find the best euro exchange rate and dollar exchange rate. Wholesale exchange rate for all types of transactions regardless of the amount exchanged.

Security

Kantor Kurs means excellent service, always favorable rate and safe operations.
All types of currency at Kantor Kurs in Katowice
We accept more than 50 types of currencies at our exchange office. We work with banknotes of different denominations and under different conditions
Always up-to-date exchange rates
We monitor the best exchange rates in Katowice for you and provide the most up-to-date information.

Kantor Katowice - opening hours.

We work without days off or breaks! The most advantageous and convenient service at a time convenient to you

Possibility to reserve currency

Contact the managers of Kantor Kurs and make sure that the ordered amount is ready and waiting for you.

Kantor Katowice - Najtańszy kantor w Katowicach

Kantor Kurs to sieć najtańszych kantorów w całej Polsce z całą gamą usług dodatkowych
  • Hurtowe kursy
  • Akceptacja płatności kartą
  • Przesyłki pieniężne za pośrednictwem Western Union
  • Sprzedaż złota i monet bulionowych

Where is the best place to change currency in Katowice?
If you are looking for a favorable exchange rate, especially for exchanging a large amount, opt for a Kantor Kurs exchange office, a network of these exchange offices that positions itself as a cantor with a wholesale rate for transactions of any amount. You can follow the exchange rate on the website or in the telegram channel.

Where can I change currency in Katowice on Sundays and holidays?
Most currency exchange offices in Katowice are closed on weekends and holidays. Give preference to the Kantor Kurs network of exchange offices that are open seven days a week and have lunch breaks. In addition to the best exchange rate in the city, Kantor Kurs offers fast service in Polish, English, Ukrainian, or Russian. It has more than 50 types of currencies of various denominations.

close